Friday, 25 November 2011

Game Sharing Session (4)

Hey guys! Assalamualaikum!

Have u played NFS: World yet?


Need for Speed World (previously known as Need for Speed: World Online) is the 15th installment in the long-running racing video game Need for Speed franchise published by Electronic Arts. This iteration has been co-developed by EA Black Box and EA Singapore. It is the first freemium MMORG in the Need for Speed series (though Motor City Online was originally conceived as a Need for Speed game) and is available exclusively for Windows-based PCs. World was released worldwide on July 27, 2010. However, people who ordered the Need for Speed: World Starter Pack had an early "head-start" in the game, which started on July 20, 2010.

Oh n by the way....IT'S FREE! LIKE SERIOUSLY~

Download n register here:
https://world.needforspeed.com/

Saturday, 12 November 2011

Vlog 10: Fat Jokes

Hey guys,

Assalamualaikum. It's been awhile since aku buat real Vlog...haha. Sorry la topic mcm xbrapa nak mai lah..haha. Well anyway, bru2 nih mcm ramai lak org kutuk2 aku gemok..ingat zaman skolah jer..I mean seriously?! What do I look like to you? Freaking 9 years old? But anyway thx la sper2 yg 'baik hati' sgt tuh (walaupon org dlm family circles sendiri...sigh* shocking) sbb korunk gave me an idea to make my 10th vlog. Claps for that!

So my post ends with this....Sapa mkn chili's dier org kaya -___-" nah just kidding...sapa mkn cili dier traser pedas lerrrrrrrr hahahaha. Bye guys...stay being awesome :)

Saturday, 29 October 2011

Vlog 9: Hello Drivers

Assalamualaikum guys,

Wats good..wats good...haha. So first of all I wud like to thx all of ya'll for the awesome responses to my previous vlog. Thx a lot. But the questions still....a mystery haha. Well anyway, here's another vlog of mine. Enjoy :)

kthxbai...stayOsem! :">

Saturday, 15 October 2011

Vlog 8: Purple is GAY?!

Hey guys,

Here's my 8th vlog! :">

So ader 2 soklan yg aku dah lama gak la fikirkan...can ya'll help meh???

Stay AWESOME! BYE!

Sunday, 2 October 2011

Random Post (5)

Tadi aku bukak profile Vimeo aku (sain dah lama xbukak...) n aku terjumpa video nih;




Video yg aku buat maser first time masuk Petrosains kat KLCC....ok not exactly first time la...my second actually. Tp nih yg aku dpt record or snap pics. Aku pergi ngan dak2 rumah aku maser tuh... I mean..the real dak rumah..not my triplets LOL!

PS:- Suppose ader part 3 tp.....tp...memory card penuh =.="

Monday, 26 September 2011

Vlog 7: Jaga Hati Kawan

Hey guys,

It's been awhile since aku post another vlog hehe...i know...like ppl actually care rite? pfft~
Anyway, I got the topic from watching too many high school drama movies....really...hehe

Thx viewing the video awesome ppl!!!!!

Thursday, 15 September 2011

24

Nah this is not a post about the show 24...It's me reaching 24! Frickin' old folk!



Older is SEXIER!!!...rite? *tonyoh2 jari*


So last Wednesday the 14th was my 24th birthday and firstly I would like to thank my housemates, ALAN, KAMIL & REMY for celebrating it with me by stuffin' ourselves kat Murni Discovery.
and also the most rare bitch *in a good osem way* best bud of mine, SALMIYATI for wanting to see meh on my bday. Dem hard to meet and hang with this successful women LOL..amin~
Oh and by the way, thanks ALAN for the osem JAPANESE CURRY RICE *My favorite -- mata bintang* and a slice of creamy RED VELVET CAKE from SALMIYATI...oh and the super pedas LELE PENYET yang dier belanja! I'm sweating just thinking about it LOL!

Oh! not to forget...thanks for the over 100 wishes on my Facebook account! Korunk mmg SUPA OSEM!!!! Okthxbai :">

Tuesday, 13 September 2011

Random Post (4)


A million thanks to the United Malaysian Vlog Channel for allowing me to be apart of your YouTube Community. SUPA OSEM!!!

Sunday, 11 September 2011

Om Nom Nom Nom


You can get 20 pieces of Ikea's Meatballs for only RM16?!
I'M SO THERE!!!!
30 Minutes Later...
I've CONQUERED Sweden!!!
Dunno whether bender nih permanent or limited time offer :(

Friday, 9 September 2011

Game Sharing Session (3)

Ever heard of, Dead Island?


Dead Island is a first person horror action-adventure video game developed by Techland for the PC, PS3, and Xbox 360.

Featured:
- Open World roaming
- First Person view
- RPG elements
- 4 Co-Op mode

The game's kinda like a combination of Left 4 Dead and Dead Rising... at least that's what I tot :"> But overall I think the game's kinda interesting and really scary (a lot of surprise moments).


So I give this game: 4/5 stars in a jar :">

Wednesday, 7 September 2011

Vlog 6: Bahasa SMS: Akronim

Hey guys,

So here's my 6th Vlog. It's about..well the title says it all :)

Thx 4 reading my post n viewing my vlog. AWESOME! kthxbai!

PS: Aku xtiru dominic show :( some shot aku dah wat before raya (before dtrix post). Aku mcm nak xnak post video nih but then pikir balik....F*** It! POST!

Tuesday, 6 September 2011

Selamat Hari Raya Aidil Fitri 2011

Assalamualaikum~

Just wanna wish ya, Slamat Hari Raya Aidil Fitri, maaf zahir dan batin to whoever reads this post :)
Selamat Hari Raya Ibu. Maaf Zahir & Batin
@KLIA -- Hantar my little sister back to Russia on the first day of Raya :(
This year, maybe my last Raya on getting any Duit Raya :(

So these are some of my Raya photos. More of them are in my Facebook profile. So ya'll can check it out there. But those aren't all of them I'm sure. 'Coz more open houses to visit...so more photos will be taken n uploaded in my fb account :) Thx 4 reading my post! Have an awesome Hari Raya! :)

Monday, 5 September 2011

Random Post (3)



Happy 65th birthday Mr. Freddie Mercury! You inspire all of us and your music lives on!

Monday, 29 August 2011

Vlog 5: Perangai Drebar

Assalamualaikum peeps!

Jyeah Raya is almost here and I'm already here in my hometown, Ipoh! So raya dah dekat sgt nih? Korunk dah balik kampung ker tak? Kalu yang xdpt balik tuh bwk bersabar la ek~

Anyway, mser aku drive 2 jam setengah dari Cyberjaya ke Ipoh, aku mcm kengkadang sajer tgk driver or org2 lain dlm keter yg potong aku. Sbb kengkadang tuh gelagat diorunk mcm xsenonoh n klakar. Well atleast aku xderla cepat bosan dlm keter sorunk2. Asyik duk melalak dgr lagu jer. Kering tekak haha. So from that aku dpt idea wat vlog nih. Peace:)




Well as soon as aku sampai rumah, ibu aku ajak bukak puasa kat tempat special skit coz sumer anak2 dier dah balik ke rumah. Awwww. I was thinking of break fasting at home but she decided to take us to a breakfast buffet at a hotel. I know, OMG!
The Hotel
The Ibu
The Perut Kekenyangan
Well kalau dah balik tuh xkan nak duk rumah tido jer. Next morning after sahur, me and my ibu when out to the market for some REAL RAYA SHOPPING :)
Strangely, sumer ibu2 yg dtg kat situ sumer dtg ngan anak lelaki...haha. I guess it's a mother-thing~

Well that's all I want to blabber, thanks for reading my post! Have an AWESOME Hari Raya!!! Later~

Friday, 19 August 2011

Vlog 4: Bad Gamer Habit

Hey guys,

So I have this bad habit when playing video games. I tend to express my emotions when playing them and it's the annoying kinds. I been told a lot of times by my roomate n few frens n families about my bad gaming habit. So i dunno y....I vlog about it because I know..I'm not the only one who's having The Habit :P


*This is me being (what I think I'm being...) funny :P...not huh? haha

So again, thx 4 being such an awesome person! Peace! Salam Ramadhan :)

Monday, 15 August 2011

Random Post (2)

Hey guys,

Okay..we all know the end result of the World's Badminton Championship Finals 2011, a match between Malaysia's Datuk Lee Chong Wei versus China's Lin Dan. Yeah..yeah..sad. DLCW loss to LD with 22-20, 14-21, 21-23. But I'm not gonna blog about the event. Just wanna share this 'reaction' video of me and my homies watching the fight. Tee Hee

Damn :">

PS: I didn't record or own this video :)

Wednesday, 10 August 2011

Vlog 3: Ramadhan

Hey guys,

I've always wanted to make a vlog that is not about...ME....ya know whaa em sayin'? haha You know...vlogs about my day, my life, and so on...like my previous 2 vlogs. So I think I'm gonna start vlogging about relatable stuff or maybe...issues?~ So I start with this;


Well, since this month is the merciful month of Ramadhan, I thought I'd make a vlog about it. Just a short and simple vlog (since I have little footage.....n knowledge *LOL). Plus, there's already a lot of Malaysian Vloggers out there that have already blabbered about this :) TeeHee
*Fun Fact: This post n Vlog was meant to be posted on the first day of Ramadhan...but I got problem issues...haha

Thx again guys for reading ma post annnnnnnnnd watching ma vlog :) You're always super AWESOME :"> So....how's your Ramadhan so far....jgn tggl puasa...solat pon :">

Tuesday, 26 July 2011

Unboxing: QanBa Q4RAF 3 in 1

Hey guys,

Well first of all I want to say is that this post is not even related to me. This post is dedicated to my roommate, Alan. I know...awwwwwwwwwww...whatever~ Yesterday, he bought this really cool arcade stick controller. Have any of you guys heard the QanBa Q4RAF 3 in 1? I think it's the best one so far (I think...). It's compatible for XBox 360, PS3 & PC (waddaya think 3 in 1 means?). Well I don't know how to explain it much 'coz I'm more into shooting or simulation kind of games :P
So anyway, after he brought it home, I asked him if he wanna to the 'unboxing' video like those videos on YouTube? He agreed...


PS: This video was unscripted. So I'm sorry if he didn't explain much about he's new toy.

Anyway thanks for reading ma post! YOU'RE AWESOME!!!

Thursday, 21 July 2011

Vlog 2: Penang!

So last Saturday (16/7/2011), I went to Penang with few of my close friends. Dunno wat to explain here coz I have a VLOG for that! LOL...so lame hahaha



Yeah well there's a minor error in the video. You see the link that I've shared in the video? Well I tot it would be cool if can put the YouTube's annotation link on the video. But t turns out u can't add an outside link in your annotation.....BUMMER! Wish I'd known that before I uploaded it on YouTube :(

But anyway, here's the link for the event's website;



(Just click the image above. It'll take u str8 to the website)

So thx again for reading my post! You're AWESOME!

Tuesday, 19 July 2011

Friday, 15 July 2011

Life's Side Quest (1) - Achieved

YEAH!
My so close - Life's Side Quest (1) is achieved! Fuhh what a therapy! I've just re-activated my Facebook account and I found the same things that ppl post2 on their wall. Annoying emo dramas about their lives -___-" For some reason I dun think that Facebook is really that interesting anymore. LOL THX TO THE THERAPY HAHAHA. Anyway, now I can admit; "I CAN SURVIVE AND WILL SURVIVE WITHOUT FACEBOOK ACCOUNT ^_^Y" -- but I did re-activated it back LOL
But now I'm kinda addicted with Twitter o_O" gulp~

Tuesday, 12 July 2011

Durian Hunting

Hey guys,

So last weekend aku stayed kat rumah Alan kat Ulu Langat. Sbb Alan ajak durian hunting tgh tgh mlm kat dusun parents dier. Aku ON jer sbb xder bender nak wat pon. Plus, durian hunting sounded cool sbb xpernah wat. Sampai2 rumah Alan pon dah lewat mlm skit, so trus wat hunting as planned. Fun, but a bit scary gak sbb tkot kner headshot ngan durian2 tuh, LOL. So anyway, I managed to record my experience of DURIAN HUNTING~ Here it is;



Adalah a few durian yg dpt collect mlm tuh. Sedap lak tuh (although aku xsuker bau durian..LOL). Thanks a million for parents Alan sbb bg aku stay saner for the weekends. Appreciated it ^__^

Thx 4 reading ma post! YOU'RE AWESOME!

Sunday, 10 July 2011

Recruiting!

A quick post;

Ader x teman2 MMU...grad or still studying yg ada Steam Account? If so come-LAH join steam group aku. TEEHEE :P
Click the image above to go to the group's steam profile :)

Aku xtau la if MMU ader atau x official group kat Steam. Group yg aku wat nih sajer jer sbb nak add dak2 MMU yg kenal so leh join main game skali. Lagipon ader yg dah grad n ader yg blum. So nih kire other way to keep in touch la..cewah hahaha.

Oh, by the way kalu yg pikir duit (bli game kat Steam) sbb tuh xder Steam account, game Team Fortress 2 dah free dah. So aper lagi *wink wink*

For those yg dah join, thx sgt2 for joining. YOU'RE AWESOME...LOL

Monday, 4 July 2011

Life's Side Quest (1)

Hey guys,

Kinda bored with life after FYP (final year project). So I was thinking of something out of the norm to do daily or monthly or..watever...like quests. Just to spice things up a bit in ma life. Hhihihihi...ala bajet dlm game..boleh la kan hihihi. So aku pon xsure nak wat quest mcm mner. Luckily, my roomate, Alan bg challenge kat aku (dier pon wat gak...super cool la kau Alan haha).

Try to survive 10 Days or More without FACEBOOK!

Yup without Facebook. Lately Facebook's kinda a must do in life. Sbb sikit-sikit nak Facebook...sikit-sikit nak Facebook..Alan pon naik bosan ngan aku hahaha. So jadi la QUEST nih hihi.
So the 10 days without Facebook has begun :P This is fun...in a geeky way..haha. Oh and for those in the pictures above. Is it true ya'll will miss meh or Facebook yg tulis? HAHAHA Sho Shweet :P

Anyway, hope dapat wat quest nih n thx guys for reading ma post! YOU'RE AWESOME!!!

Sunday, 3 July 2011

Cut'd

Yeah..got ma hair done..thx to ma mommy yg super duper baik hati lanjer gi gunting rambut. Now ma head can breath easily without all the hair in this hot n sweaty weather..LOL
Not the exact mohawk that I wanted but. This will do until Hari Raya :"> Oh n by the way, I got hit on by 2 of the hairdresser in the saloon. OMG OMG....blush blush..hahahaha....bitch pleaseee hahahahaha

My posts are getting boring....LOL..watever..thx 4 reading ma port.YOU'RE ASAM!! LOL

Piggies

Meet Mr. Bitey (aka. Chokolat) & Mr. Jaba (aka. Kunying). My furry pals :) Bought them at Ikano Powercenter last November..2010 :) All grown up now......ma babies :">
Mr. Bitey (aka. Chokolat)
Mr. Jaba (aka. Kunying)
Video piggies berak merata bler happy..haha.

Anyway, thx again for reading ma post! YOU'REEEEE AWESOME!!!

Friday, 1 July 2011

Jubeat ユビート

Hey guys,

Have you ever heard of this new (not really that new...but new for me..lol)arcade machine called Jubeat? Yes? No?...Maybe?...Dunno? LOL. Well Jubeat is actually an arcade music video game developed by Konami Computer Entertainment Japan, and is a part of Konami's Bemani line of music video games. The series uses an arrangement of 16 buttons in a 4x4 grid for gameplay, a grid also used for the displaying of cues and part of the user interface. So basically, it's a tapping kind of game. Unfortunately, we dun have the original machine here in Malaysia. What we do have is the so called "Jubeat-Malaysia-Edition" or the original name is Eagic. It's pretty much similar to the original Jubeat. The only few differences are, the song choices and the speed-ness of the program used to operate the machine.
I've played the Jubeat-Malaysia-Edition or Eagic before and I have to say. It's not really that bad actually. Kind of addictive haha. I've played it at The Mines' arcade centre. Really.....really addictive :P
Anyway, here's my buddy Alan playing the game. Tapping to one of Super Junior's hit song :P;




Dun mind the score ek. This was his first try and I have to say...not that bad...compared to my score..LOL

No you can download Jubeat into your iphone/ipod/ipad (ipad better :P) at the Japanese App Store ^__^

Well, thx again for reading my post. YOU'REEEEEEEEEEEEEE AWESOME!!!!

iSuper8

Hey guys,

Well on this post I wanna share with you guys this really super-cool app for the apple portable gadgets(iphone/ipod/ipad). It's called the iSuper8. No it's not an app made for the movie Super 8. It's a video recording app that uses authentic vintage Super 8 film filters. Meaning adding old school effects and film-burn. The resulting film becomes a unique and retro masterpiece. Here's a sample; it's actually a random video that I've recorded few days back :)

If you wanna download it from the app store, here's the link: iSuper8
Thx again guys for reading ma post! YOU'RE AWESOME!!!

Game Sharing Session (1)

Hey guys,

Sorry dah lama x update blog nih. Been busy -- playing Team Fortress 2 kat Steam :"> Last weekend tetiber dpt tau yg Steam offer game Team Fortress 2 free to play. Apa lagi download la!! Mmg tekun main game tuh. Ye la dulu nak bli xder duit...nak download bosan xleh online. Tp maser aku main game tuh ramai gler xpuas hati sbb diorunk dah lama main n kner bayar....MUAHAHAHAHAHA!!!
The first 1 minute of the game aku main ramai ckp aku FROOB (Free-to-play-noob). Adeh~ xpsl2...nama pon bru main..xkan trus pro..anyway, best main game dier n korunk leh donwload gak (since it's free) kat Steam. Join aku wat group FROOB hahahaha

Ps; Nih link ke website steam tuh: steampowered.com

Peace yo! Thx 4 reading ma post!!

Monday, 20 June 2011

Game Sharing Session (2)

I'm BACK playing this super awesome (for me atleast) MMORPG! AION!!!!! It's been awhile since I played this game, due to assignments and final projects >.< Now I'm freehh!!!Muahahahaha!!!

Click here if you don't know what's Aion. Noob :P
Fun Fact:
MMORPG stands for Massively Multiplayer Online Role-Playing Game. MMORPG is a genre of role-playing video games in which a very large number of players interact with one another within a virtual game world. Awesome :P

Ps: Here's a video that I've made about the game last 2010. Did the sound fx too :) I'm such a geek teehee :P





Thanks for reading my post and visiting my blog! You're AWESOME!!!!

Wednesday, 8 June 2011

Busy Weekend :)

Hey guys,

Last weekend I stayed at my aunt's house in wangsamaju. 3 reasons why I'm staying there; the first reason is because my mom is there :"> second reason is because I was hired as an event photographer for my aunt's engagement ceremony (kaching-kaching), and the third reason was because of my cousin's 7th birthday party :) So here are some of the photos I took for the both events;

[ Rezza & Kathy's Engagement Ceremony [ June 4, 2011 ] ]

[ Rina's 7th Bday [ June 5, 2011 ] ]
For more of the photo from the events, you can check out my Facebook account. Click Here! Thx for reading my post! YOU'RE AWESOME! Peace~

Monday, 23 May 2011

Bad Medical Expenses

Hey guys,


Well as I said in my last post that I am not feeling well, actually it was worse than I thought. Yesterday between 2.30 am and 3 am, I got sudden asthma attack. Well I do have asthma recently. But yesterday it's like the worse one I ever had. My inhaler not seem to be working and I felt like dying coz of short breathing. Luckily my housemate was there to drive me to any clinic that was open during that hour and almost NONE open that night. Even the 24 hours clinics! I know..WTF right? So we drove around Putrajaya for about half an hour just to find a clinic that was actually open. Luckily one was open in Precincts 9. A clinic named; Poliklinik Sri Permai. So I went in and consult with the doctor inside....and bla bla bla....he gave me a few pills and the cos was RM80...FREAKING EIGHTY BUCKS! WTF~~~~~ Costy gler! Had to borrowed my friend's 20 bucks...thx bud :"> Anyway....RM80?! What if there's a really poor person and is really really sick. How the hell will he/she is going to pay for those medical stuff? And the pills....not really that good, cause I'm still not feeling well. Deng~

Well anyway thx for reading my EMO post! YOU'RE AWESOME! Peace~

Saturday, 21 May 2011

And so it begins

Hey! I'm back to blogging again! It's been awhile since I stop blogging my my old blog (sipandamerah.blogspot.com // still up actually. Been wanting to start blogging again but have been busy with stuff. So anyway..NOW I'm back! Oh and here's my official first vlog:




I've done vloging before but that was a one time only and it was for fun that me and my roommate in my hostel done it. :) This was unscripted though. Just plugged in my webcam and started blabbering in front of it. Oh by the, I've also put up some Facebook 'Like' buttons in my post(s). You guys can click it just to show you're support to me :) ....thank god there's no 'DISLIKE' button hehehehee

Thanks for reading my post and visiting my blog! You're AWESOME!!!!