Thursday, 14 June 2012

30 Day Drawing Challenge (Day 25)


I love Mario but -- GOD! -- that princess is freakin annoying. I mean, you must be really dumb to caught but a spiky turtle a lot of times -___-" Well anyway, for those yg xphm post nih, please click here: 30 Day Drawing Challenge

Photo A Day: June (Day 14)




Day 14: Time

 Thx 4 viewing. To view the list of the challenges click here~

Wednesday, 13 June 2012

Monday, 11 June 2012

Photo A Day: June (Day 11)

Day 11: Door 

Being metaphorical :) Thx 4 viewing. To view the list of the challenges click here~

30 Day Drawing Challenge (Day 22)


My dad died last August 3rd, 2009. Really miss him a lot :( For those yg xphm post nih, please click here: 30 Day Drawing Challenge

Sunday, 10 June 2012

Saturday, 9 June 2012

Photo A Day: June (Day 2-9)

Done with the drawing stuff now...the photo challenge part. All 8 days :">
Day 2: Empty

Day 3: On Your Plate

Day 4: Close-Up

Day 5: Sign

Day 6: Hat

Day 7: Drink

Day 8: Six O'Clock

Day 9: Your View Today 

 There :) Thx 4 viewing. To view the list of the challenges click here~

30 Day Drawing Challenge (Day 12-19)

Wow, been really busy a while. Sorry didn't have time to update anything here. Well here you go, all the drawings challenge that I've missed posting them; Fewww...that's a lot! HAHAHA For those yg xphm post nih, please click here: 30 Day Drawing Challenge

Friday, 1 June 2012

Photo A Day: June (Day 1)

Hey everyone! I got another challenge (if ya'll wanna join~): It's called Photo A Day, in which there is this list and each day you have a different topic and you try to reach 30 photos in 30 days (there's only 30 days in June..not 31 LOL) without skipping a day. I got this challenge from this blogger from Sydney, Australia named Chantelle. Here's the list of topics by day:
Ya I know I already got a challenge-thingy going on. But hey, seems FUN :"> Gotta join this one too...so jom-Lah join. Plus it's easier that drawing challenge rite? Just a photo a day :) Oh n by the way, here's mine:
GOOD MORNING! :P